4 S Ridge Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $633,744 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $724,186, approximately $273 per square foot. 4 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Sellner Sandra
Bought by
Sandra A Sellner Ret and Sellner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra A Sellner Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sandra A Sellner Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $286,440 | $99,380 | $187,060 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $286,090 | $99,030 | $187,060 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $286,090 | $99,030 | $187,060 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $286,090 | $99,030 | $187,060 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $240,280 | $110,030 | $130,250 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $240,280 | $110,030 | $130,250 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $240,280 | $110,030 | $130,250 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $240,280 | $110,030 | $130,250 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $240,280 | $110,030 | $130,250 |
| 2016 | $6,754 | $255,850 | $118,650 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $6,575 | $255,850 | $118,650 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $255,850 | $118,650 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map