4 Salem Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Salem Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $560,635, approximately $351 per square foot. 4 Salem Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1984
Bought by
Zola Henry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zola Henry J | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zola Henry J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Zola Henry J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,443 | $537,000 | $180,300 | $356,700 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $505,100 | $175,000 | $330,100 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $440,800 | $152,200 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $383,400 | $118,900 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $353,500 | $113,100 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $361,000 | $107,700 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $337,500 | $107,700 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $324,200 | $102,500 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $310,200 | $102,500 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $296,200 | $97,500 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $275,400 | $97,500 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $275,400 | $97,500 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map