4 Salisbury Rd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $348,451 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $362,113, approximately $250 per square foot. 4 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School, Albany Academies (The), and The Albany Academy For Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,400 | $66,500 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map