4 Samples Rd Brumley, MI 65017
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $288,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Samples Rd, Brumley, MI 65017 and is currently estimated at $253,402, approximately $211 per square foot. 4 Samples Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School, Iberia High School, and Powerhouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wall Justin Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Rodden Julie D and Imler Julie D
Bought by
Cegan Claypool Jonathan and Cegan Claypool
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Justin Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Cegan Claypool Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wall Justin Louis | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cegan Claypool Jonathan | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $22,200 | $1,410 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $20,110 | $1,280 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $20,110 | $1,280 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $20,110 | $1,280 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $20,110 | $1,280 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $821 | $15,660 | $1,280 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $822 | $15,660 | $1,280 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $846 | $15,660 | $1,280 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $838 | $16,350 | $1,240 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $784 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map