4 Sandpiper Ct Westhampton, NY 11977
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sandpiper Ct, Westhampton, NY 11977. 4 Sandpiper Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Smook Richard S Est and Smook
Bought by
Sandpiper Waters Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandpiper Waters Llc | $1,850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,149,100 | $1,740,700 | $408,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,149,100 | $1,740,700 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $16,987 | $2,149,100 | $1,740,700 | $408,400 |
| 2021 | $16,987 | $2,149,100 | $1,740,700 | $408,400 |
| 2020 | $17,928 | $2,149,100 | $1,740,700 | $408,400 |
| 2019 | $17,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,837,400 | $1,457,400 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $16,404 | $1,837,400 | $1,457,400 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $16,646 | $1,837,400 | $1,457,400 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,981,200 | $1,633,300 | $347,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,117,400 | $1,769,500 | $347,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map