4 Sayers Dr Williamstown, KY 41097
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sayers Dr, Williamstown, KY 41097 and is currently estimated at $175,311, approximately $168 per square foot. 4 Sayers Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Cripe Todd M and Cripe Angela L
Bought by
Lilly Larry Ray and Lilly Sandra Holleman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,704
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Cripe Todd M and Cripe Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Jones Rhoda Taylor and Jones Charles
Bought by
Kentucky Housing Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |