4 Scanlon Ave Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $459,367 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Scanlon Ave, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $488,592, approximately $338 per square foot. 4 Scanlon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Snitchler Stephen
Bought by
Snitchler Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Brandt Horst
Bought by
Snitchler Stephen R and Snitchler Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snitchler Kim | -- | Victoria Kossover | |
| Snitchler Stephen R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,385 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $10,340 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $10,214 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $10,148 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $8,925 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $8,925 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $8,534 | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,700 | $10,500 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map