4 Schooler Ct Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Leavells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $432,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Schooler Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $408,925, approximately $179 per square foot. 4 Schooler Ct is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Courtland Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Jones Matthew
Bought by
Waters Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$126,099
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Tyree Timothy L
Bought by
Jones Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Olson Earl J
Bought by
Tyree Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Kelly | $191,000 | -- | |
| Jones Matthew | $136,000 | -- | |
| Tyree Timothy L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Kelly | $181,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyree Timothy L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $325,900 | $125,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $893 | $325,900 | $125,000 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $543 | $264,800 | $105,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $453 | $264,800 | $105,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $287 | $220,800 | $85,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $287 | $220,800 | $85,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $159 | $195,800 | $75,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $431 | $195,800 | $75,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $182,600 | $60,000 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $182,600 | $60,000 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map