R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roy Aviles
Laer Realty
(508) 971-7112
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $686,905 - $811,000
Just like new! This beautiful colonial sits on a well maintained landscape 34,721 sq. ft. lot with 2 car attached garage. First level boast of a half bathroom w/laundry room, spacious eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar, den, livingroom w/wood burning fireplace, heated & air condition sunroom with spa tub for those rough days overlooking large backyard. Second level consist of 2 good size bedrooms, full bathroom, large master bedroom suite with cathedral ceilings. A Must See. $365,000 (R195)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate Listed on: 08/03/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
0.8 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labelle Jessica M | $370,900 | -- | |
| Tomasik James S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomasik James S | $167,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Sold | $370,900 | +1.6% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $599,800 | $145,800 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $537,500 | $138,100 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $507,400 | $125,300 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $434,100 | $117,700 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $407,000 | $117,700 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $5,566 | $399,300 | $110,000 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $371,800 | $104,900 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $354,000 | $104,900 | $249,100 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $341,100 | $104,900 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $322,200 | $104,900 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $322,200 | $104,900 | $217,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roy Aviles
Laer Realty
(508) 971-7112
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Byron R. Ford, Jr.
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 717-5566
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71883277
APN: ACUS-000011-000000-000004M
Ask me questions while you tour the home.