4 Seabreeze Ave Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,538 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Seabreeze Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $546,385, approximately $875 per square foot. 4 Seabreeze Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Northfield Three Nt and Field
Bought by
Wilbur Susan F and Field Polly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Radcliffe Field Rt and Field
Bought by
Northfield Three Nt and Field
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Susan F | -- | None Available | |
| Wilbur Susan F | -- | None Available | |
| Northfield Three Nt | -- | -- | |
| Northfield Three Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $374,400 | $290,400 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $371,000 | $290,400 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $321,400 | $246,800 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $296,600 | $224,400 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $282,600 | $224,400 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $282,600 | $224,400 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $259,000 | $204,600 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $12,476 | $254,500 | $204,600 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $249,100 | $204,600 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $245,800 | $204,600 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $224,600 | $184,800 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map