Estimated Value: $336,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Seaward Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $340,682, approximately $188 per square foot. 4 Seaward Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Aleksa Domy Llc
Bought by
Makuch Aleksandra Helena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Helena Makuch Aleksandra
Bought by
Aleksa Domy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Shekita Gregory A and Shekita Alexandra G
Bought by
Makuch Rafal and Makuch Aleksandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makuch Aleksandra Helena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aleksa Domy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Makuch Rafal | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $7,370 | $1,980 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $6,410 | $1,060 | $5,350 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $9,620 | $1,600 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $6,410 | $1,060 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $6,410 | $1,060 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $5,570 | $1,000 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $5,570 | $1,000 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $5,570 | $1,000 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $5,570 | $1,000 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $139,350 | $25,000 | $114,350 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $139,350 | $25,000 | $114,350 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $154,990 | $25,000 | $129,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map