4 Sherbrooke Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,332 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sherbrooke Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $397,583, approximately $340 per square foot. 4 Sherbrooke Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jersey Development 101 Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Patel Bhavesh
Bought by
Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Jones Robert T and Jones Stella
Bought by
Patel Bhavesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Gandy William
Bought by
Calderone Stella and Calderon Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Gandy Murcedis E
Bought by
Gandy William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey Development 101 Corp | $187,000 | Capital Title | |
| Dynastic Realty Holdings Llc | $131,500 | Multiple | |
| Patel Bhavesh | $245,000 | -- | |
| Calderone Stella | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gandy William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Bhavesh | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderone Stella | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $187,200 | $57,500 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $106,700 | $43,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $106,700 | $43,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $106,700 | $43,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $106,700 | $43,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $106,700 | $43,000 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map