4 Shoreham Dr Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $399,518 - $522,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Shoreham Dr, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $457,130, approximately $231 per square foot. 4 Shoreham Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Micalizzi Michael T and Micalizzi Courtney
Bought by
Micalizzi Michael T and Micalizzi Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micalizzi Michael T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Micalizzi Michael T | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,597 | $280,200 | $38,600 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $264,300 | $36,400 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $8,555 | $249,300 | $34,300 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $216,800 | $27,900 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $200,700 | $27,900 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $194,900 | $27,900 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $191,100 | $27,900 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $186,400 | $26,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $181,300 | $20,900 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $179,500 | $20,900 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,500 | $20,900 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,500 | $20,900 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map