4 Short St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,415 - $740,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Short St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $703,104, approximately $379 per square foot. 4 Short St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1976
Bought by
Connors Edward and Connors Voulas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $573,800 | $314,100 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $551,700 | $296,100 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $505,500 | $260,200 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $468,700 | $238,700 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $430,200 | $207,300 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $412,600 | $197,400 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $386,100 | $179,500 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $372,200 | $174,100 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $320,300 | $162,400 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $320,700 | $162,200 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $305,400 | $154,500 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $292,800 | $154,500 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map