4 Sibley Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $228,817 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sibley Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $236,454, approximately $179 per square foot. 4 Sibley Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Vazquez Margaret
Bought by
Luna David and Luna Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna David | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna David | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Luna David | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna David | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $188,300 | $48,000 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $172,200 | $43,600 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $154,000 | $41,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $134,900 | $37,100 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $127,000 | $35,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $119,600 | $35,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $113,600 | $33,300 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $113,600 | $33,300 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $111,100 | $33,800 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $111,100 | $33,800 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $111,100 | $33,800 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $111,100 | $33,800 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map