4 Sidney St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $496,626 - $574,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sidney St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $534,157, approximately $319 per square foot. 4 Sidney St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Bergevine Dale M and Lumnah James
Bought by
Brown Christopher M and Blase Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,027
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Bergevine Omer R
Bought by
Bergevine Dale M and Lumnah James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Reidel Cheryle B
Bought by
Bergevine Omer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher M | $303,000 | -- | |
| Bergevine Dale M | $237,500 | -- | |
| Bergevine Omer R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Christopher M | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $423,600 | $236,200 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $388,300 | $218,300 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $373,300 | $218,300 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $319,300 | $205,700 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $284,800 | $187,700 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $291,600 | $187,700 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $254,900 | $178,800 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $248,700 | $170,300 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $234,900 | $170,300 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $226,900 | $170,300 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $210,400 | $146,300 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $211,500 | $146,300 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map