4 Simmons Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Simmons Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $117,567, approximately $94 per square foot. 4 Simmons Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Bob Courtway Middle School, Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Lynne Bryan
Bought by
Nexis Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Lynne Bryan
Bought by
Prospector Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Bought by
Shipp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexis Solutions Llc | $65,500 | Advantage Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Prospector Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipp | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nexis Solutions Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $15,710 | $4,400 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $729 | $15,710 | $4,400 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $690 | $15,400 | $4,400 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $323 | $15,400 | $4,400 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $299 | $15,400 | $4,400 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $270 | $12,400 | $4,200 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $270 | $12,400 | $4,200 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $295 | $12,400 | $4,200 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $295 | $12,400 | $4,200 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $295 | $12,400 | $4,200 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $547 | $13,240 | $4,200 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $267 | $13,240 | $4,200 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map