4 Single Pine Ln Madisonville, LA 70447
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $370,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Single Pine Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447 and is currently estimated at $356,612, approximately $191 per square foot. 4 Single Pine Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2022 | $288,919 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $29,788 | $3,500 | $26,288 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $23,108 | $2,800 | $20,308 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $23,108 | $2,800 | $20,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,108 | $2,800 | $20,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map