Seller's Agent in 2018
Phil Carloni
Philip Carloni
(203) 605-3114
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $568,000
Spacious, sunny one floor living conveniently located on quiet cul de sac close to everything. Large living room with fireplace, spacious dining room with door to heated sunroom overlooking patio and large private rear yard. Well maintained by single owner with freshly painted interior and newly refinished hardwood floors throughout. Newer boiler, new 200 amp electric service and central AC leave only your updates to kitchen and baths to make this home like brand new.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Philip Carloni License #REB.0101973 Listed on: 04/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Kevin | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Kevin | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,175 | $277,480 | $90,510 | $186,970 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $210,180 | $90,480 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $210,180 | $90,480 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $210,180 | $90,480 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $210,180 | $90,480 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $210,180 | $90,480 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $203,490 | $80,780 | $122,710 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $203,490 | $80,780 | $122,710 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $203,490 | $80,780 | $122,710 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $203,490 | $80,780 | $122,710 |
| 2015 | $5,987 | $203,490 | $80,780 | $122,710 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $236,040 | $115,010 | $121,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Phil Carloni
Philip Carloni
(203) 605-3114
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Margaret Lynch
Press/Cuozzo Realtors
(203) 641-5749
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170067607
APN: NRHV-000051-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.