4 Spring Hill Rd Merrimac, MA 01860
Estimated Value: $954,483 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spring Hill Rd, Merrimac, MA 01860 and is currently estimated at $1,025,371, approximately $312 per square foot. 4 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Simpson Lawrence C and Simpson Ann C
Bought by
Dwyer William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,841
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Gould Rebecca and Buckley William R
Bought by
Simpson Lawrence C and Simpson Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer William J | $450,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Lawrence C | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Lawrence C | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Lawrence C | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Lawrence C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,634 | $878,000 | $393,600 | $484,400 |
| 2024 | $11,464 | $849,200 | $371,700 | $477,500 |
| 2023 | $10,335 | $699,700 | $341,200 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $9,583 | $586,500 | $284,500 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $547,300 | $245,300 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $547,300 | $245,300 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $8,468 | $535,600 | $245,300 | $290,300 |
| 2018 | $8,350 | $529,800 | $245,300 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $8,088 | $495,000 | $219,200 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $8,398 | $519,700 | $219,200 | $300,500 |
| 2015 | $8,094 | $498,100 | $219,200 | $278,900 |
| 2014 | $7,325 | $461,000 | $188,700 | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map