4 Springvale Rd Norwood, MA 02062
North Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,139 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Springvale Rd, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $704,785, approximately $508 per square foot. 4 Springvale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Xaverian Brothers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Cremins Mary A
Bought by
M Ann Cremins 2021 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1967
Bought by
Cremins James L and Cremins Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Ann Cremins 2021 T | -- | None Available | |
| Cremins James L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cremins James L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cremins James L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $595,700 | $310,400 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $598,200 | $310,400 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $545,400 | $260,100 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $483,300 | $227,600 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $432,500 | $230,000 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $409,400 | $221,400 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $407,300 | $215,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $375,400 | $204,800 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $362,500 | $204,800 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $343,200 | $204,800 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $324,500 | $186,100 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $316,400 | $185,700 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map