4 Spruce Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $258,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spruce Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $243,893, approximately $180 per square foot. 4 Spruce Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Daniel F
Bought by
Thomas Leonard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Anne Arbutina
Bought by
Thomas Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Leonard J | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Patricia A | $3,500 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $203,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $197,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $192,146 | $36,000 | $156,146 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $171,148 | $28,000 | $143,148 |
| 2021 | $975 | $72,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $71,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $69,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $68,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $67,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $65,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $65,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $64,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map