4 Sterling Rd N Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $3,678,584 - $4,713,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,239
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sterling Rd N, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $4,092,896, approximately $656 per square foot. 4 Sterling Rd N is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Weinfeld Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Zach and Smith Hallie Gittleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Weinfield Cynthia and Weinfield Andrew
Bought by
Weinfield Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Weinfield Cynthia
Bought by
Weinfield Andrew and Weinfield Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Vizioli Mary
Bought by
Weinfeld Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Zach | $3,850,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Weinfield Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Weinfield Andrew | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weinfeld Cynthia | $1,400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinfeld Cynthia | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,869 | $62,700 | $3,000 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $68,968 | $62,700 | $3,000 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $74,835 | $72,500 | $3,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $75,584 | $72,500 | $3,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $74,455 | $72,500 | $3,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $74,664 | $72,500 | $3,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $60,790 | $82,800 | $3,000 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $84,636 | $59,000 | $3,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $19,046 | $82,800 | $3,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $54,378 | $59,000 | $3,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $3,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,300 | $3,000 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,300 | $3,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map