4 Stetner St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stetner St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,199,170, approximately $599 per square foot. 4 Stetner St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Nicolas Jean Marie and Nicolas Nancy
Bought by
Nicolas Jean Marie and Nicolas Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Jean Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,188 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $23,188 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $20,842 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $13,897 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $14,669 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $14,669 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $12,404 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $12,177 | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $15,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map