4 Stetson Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Irvin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $539,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,815
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stetson Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $488,421, approximately $83 per square foot. 4 Stetson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Stalter Julie A and Hopper Julie A
Bought by
Stalter Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Walz Jack and Walz Shannon H
Bought by
Stalter Michael and Correa Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,920
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalter Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Stalter Michael | $350,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stalter Michael | $267,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,559 | $159,218 | $21,258 | $137,960 |
| 2024 | $9,519 | $151,165 | $20,183 | $130,982 |
| 2022 | $9,519 | $115,419 | $15,411 | $100,008 |
| 2021 | $8,768 | $105,659 | $14,108 | $91,551 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $105,659 | $14,108 | $91,551 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $103,862 | $13,868 | $89,994 |
| 2018 | $8,283 | $102,834 | $13,731 | $89,103 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $102,834 | $13,731 | $89,103 |
| 2016 | $7,724 | $100,719 | $13,449 | $87,270 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $99,387 | $13,271 | $86,116 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $99,387 | $13,271 | $86,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,391 | $13,405 | $86,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map