Estimated Value: $328,261 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stockbridge Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $336,815, approximately $173 per square foot. 4 Stockbridge Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Lauderdale Carri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Lauderdale Carri M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderdale Carri M | $152,990 | -- | |
| Lauderdale Carri M | $26,405 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $8,330 | $1,760 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $7,250 | $1,040 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $7,250 | $1,040 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $7,250 | $1,040 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $7,250 | $1,040 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $6,300 | $1,280 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $157,590 | $32,000 | $125,590 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $157,590 | $32,000 | $125,590 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $161,400 | $32,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map