Estimated Value: $240,000 - $278,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stonegate Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $257,834, approximately $249 per square foot. 4 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Rent Smart Llc
Bought by
Buss Jonathan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,015
Outstanding Balance
$124,616
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rent Smart Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Pitman Melissa
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Builders Inc
Bought by
Pitman Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,785
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss Jonathan E | -- | None Available | |
| Rent Smart Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $100,800 | None Available | |
| Pitman Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buss Jonathan E | $148,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitman Melissa | $120,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $27,810 | $4,778 | $23,032 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $25,293 | $3,876 | $21,417 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $25,293 | $3,876 | $21,417 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $24,064 | $3,876 | $20,188 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $126,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $111,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $111,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $19,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $19,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $19,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map