4 Stratton Place Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $487,693
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stratton Place, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $469,673, approximately $228 per square foot. 4 Stratton Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Leamy George P and Connolly Barbara A
Bought by
Learny Connolly Irrevocable Living Trust and Leamy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learny Connolly Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $7,443 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $6,910 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $62,500 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map