4 Strouse Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $212,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Strouse Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $178,269, approximately $103 per square foot. 4 Strouse Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Lopenzo Anthony T
Bought by
Lopenzo Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Knapp Sandra
Bought by
Lopenzo Anthony I and Lopenzo Desiree M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopenzo Desiree M | -- | None Available | |
| Lopenzo Anthony I | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $103,550 | $33,500 | $70,050 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $103,550 | $33,500 | $70,050 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $103,550 | $33,500 | $70,050 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $103,550 | $33,500 | $70,050 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $97,700 | $31,600 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $97,700 | $31,600 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $97,700 | $31,600 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $97,700 | $31,600 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $97,700 | $31,600 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map