4 Summit View St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $239,565 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Summit View St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $245,891, approximately $200 per square foot. 4 Summit View St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Jones Jay W
Bought by
The Jay W Jones Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Marjorie B
Bought by
Jones Jay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,641
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jay W Jones Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jay W | $100,000 | Chippewa County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jay W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $145,100 | $16,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map