4 Sunbonnet Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $202,659 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sunbonnet Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $242,665, approximately $121 per square foot. 4 Sunbonnet Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Bought by
Riepe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Bought by
Martindale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Bought by
Martindale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Bought by
Commissioners Deed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riepe | $65,000 | -- | |
| Martindale | $49,000 | -- | |
| Norman | $45,000 | -- | |
| Martindale | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Commissioners Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $40,340 | $4,000 | $36,340 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $40,340 | $4,000 | $36,340 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $25,170 | $4,000 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $884 | $25,170 | $4,000 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $829 | $25,170 | $4,000 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $774 | $22,800 | $3,000 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $764 | $22,800 | $3,000 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $789 | $22,800 | $3,000 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $778 | $22,800 | $3,000 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $729 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $989 | $20,520 | $3,000 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $679 | $20,520 | $3,000 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map