Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
9 in this area
574 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $983,284 - $1,060,000
This home is located at 4 Sunrise Point Rd, Clover, SC 29710 since 03 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,018,571, approximately $214 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 4 Sunrise Point Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #268537 Listed on: 04/03/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #335899
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merra Jeffrey F | $1,042,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed James L | $435,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $1,042,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $1,042,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,526 | $35,232 | $6,460 | $28,772 |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $30,636 | $6,622 | $24,014 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $30,636 | $6,622 | $24,014 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $20,424 | $4,415 | $16,009 |
| 2021 | -- | $20,424 | $4,415 | $16,009 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $20,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $17,760 | $4,800 | $12,960 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $17,800 | $4,800 | $13,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
9 in this area
574 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christian Sileo
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(980) 210-5672
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4242310
APN: 5770000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.