Estimated Value: $645,000 - $1,207,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sunset Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $838,516, approximately $448 per square foot. 4 Sunset Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Dunn Melanie
Bought by
Dunn Robert H and Dunn Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Dunn Robert H and Dunn Melanie
Bought by
Dunn Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Littlehale David and Littlehale Douglas S
Bought by
Dunn Robert Hp and Dunn Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Littlhale Douglas S
Bought by
Littlehale David and Littlehale John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Robert Hp | $500,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Robert Hp | $500,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Robert Hp | $500,000 | -- | |
| Littlehale David | -- | -- | |
| Littlehale David | -- | -- | |
| Littlehale David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Melanie | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $795,000 | $375,600 | $419,400 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $715,300 | $290,400 | $424,900 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $637,700 | $263,800 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $558,900 | $263,800 | $295,100 |
| 2021 | $7,630 | $545,000 | $263,800 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $531,100 | $263,800 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $540,500 | $265,600 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $501,000 | $265,600 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $491,200 | $265,600 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $444,300 | $234,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $338,800 | $234,000 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $304,600 | $200,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map