4 Surrey Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $273,967 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Surrey Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $303,992, approximately $234 per square foot. 4 Surrey Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Drew Darryl
Bought by
Drew Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Halliday Laurinda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $19 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $13,200 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map