4 Sycamore Row Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $90,875
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sycamore Row, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $82,219, approximately $82 per square foot. 4 Sycamore Row is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
P-Tax Securities Llc
Bought by
Illini Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
County Clerk Of The County Of Sangamon
Bought by
P-Tax Securities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illini Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| P-Tax Securities Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,859 | $22,138 | $1,904 | $20,234 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $20,221 | $1,739 | $18,482 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $19,182 | $1,650 | $17,532 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $18,464 | $1,588 | $16,876 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $18,491 | $1,590 | $16,901 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $18,426 | $1,584 | $16,842 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $20,744 | $1,783 | $18,961 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $20,476 | $1,760 | $18,716 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $20,177 | $1,734 | $18,443 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $19,936 | $1,713 | $18,223 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $19,807 | $1,702 | $18,105 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $19,807 | $1,702 | $18,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map