4 Tatara Ct Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Tatara Ct, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $329,951, approximately $196 per square foot. 4 Tatara Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Ibuoye Michael A
Bought by
Ibuoye Michael Trust and Ibuoye Patricia F Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibuoye Michael Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $120,440 | $20,000 | $100,440 |
| 2024 | $36 | $119,640 | $20,000 | $99,640 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $113,280 | $10,000 | $103,280 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $103,400 | $10,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $74,200 | $10,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $71,720 | $10,000 | $61,720 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $69,360 | $10,000 | $59,360 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $69,680 | $10,000 | $59,680 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $68,960 | $10,000 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map