4 Tiffany Rd Bourne, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Tiffany Rd, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,052,922, approximately $478 per square foot. 4 Tiffany Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Old Centre Homes Inc
Bought by
Lucas Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Robert J | $479,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Robert J | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $1,045,900 | $254,000 | $791,900 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $941,400 | $241,900 | $699,500 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $833,200 | $214,100 | $619,100 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $686,800 | $189,400 | $497,400 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $630,400 | $172,300 | $458,100 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $620,700 | $170,700 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $600,200 | $170,700 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $549,900 | $154,900 | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $544,500 | $153,400 | $391,100 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $526,700 | $145,800 | $380,900 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $511,300 | $130,400 | $380,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map