$275,000

4 Timber Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88350

Estimated payment $1,562/month

Total Views 1,339
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller is offering a $10,000 allowance towards buyer closing costs with an acceptable offer. This exquisitely landscaped 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home sits on 1.025 acres on a smooth completely paved road on a corner lot. This mountain oasis home is truly a serene sanctuary that brings calm to anyone who comes here. It is a gardener's paradise as it possesses a large, powered greenhouse (water and fans included). Next to it is dedicated above-ground beds for all your fruit, herbs, and vegetables growing needs. As an entertaining bonus there is a massive 20x20 deck. Both front and back decks have ramps. For the hobbyist/builder in you, there is a 110/220 insulated 20x30 detached concrete floor garage with a new wood stove inside. This makes for a proper workshop for any person to get a project completed. Behind the garage is another workshop with electric. There are multiple outbuildings on this property with lights and power. Everything is well thought of and has a fantastic layout. With this property living off grid is a possibility. It has a 17k watt Generac backup generator. 1200-gallon water tank storage with tank and water softener as well. RV hook-ups for any guests or potential additional income. With newer flooring throughout, a garden tub in the master bedroom and both a wood fireplace and pellet stove in this enormous living room your sure to be very comfortable. This gorgeous estate has plenty of matured trees, back yard 10-foot fence, with plenty of privacy and easy access. This home is turn-key. Nothing has been left out and features something for everyone. THIS IS YOUR HAVEN!! make your dreams a reality. Optional 1.025 acre adjoining lot can be purchased to combine with 4 Timber Dr. and is located to the back and already has a Trailer pad with its own septic system, power and water and for an additional $35,000. Bring all offers!! Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Thomas Mack

Aspen Trails Realty License #39424 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Workshop

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Community Details

  • Sacramento Mtn Ranches #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R043375

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 4 Timber Dr
  • Directions: From Cloudcroft take Cox Canyon Hwy. In 1.8 miles turn right onto Sunspot Hwy. In 28 miles turn right onto Sacramento Dr. In 3.3 miles turn right onto Pioneer Dr. In 0.6 miles property is on your right.
  • Exterior Construction: WOOD SIDING
  • Legal Lot: 1A & 3A optional
  • Ext Amenities: SHED, HORSES ALLOWED, REC. VEHICLE PK, WORKSHOP, Workshop, w/PWR, Corner Lot
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • Mobile Home Type: Doublewide
  • Main Above Bsmt Htd Sq Ft Rng: 1801-2100
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NM
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: SACRAMENTO MTN RANCHES #1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: DISPOSAL, DRYER, DISHWASHER, KITCHEN VENTFAN, MICROWAVE, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, WATER HTR,GAS, WATER SOFTENER
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Amenities: 1/2 Bath, Tub & Shower, Double Sinks, Garden Tub
  • INTERIORAMENIT: FLOORING, WOOD, FIREPLC, LIV RM, EAT IN KITCHEN, WNDO CVRNG,PRTL, DIN RM, FORMAL, Stove, Pellet, Walk-in Closet
  • Basement Type: MHO/MOD

Exterior Features

  • Number of Acres: 1.025
  • Fencing: FENCE,WIRE,REAR
  • PATIOSDECKS: DECK OPEN
  • ROOFTYP: PITCHED SHNGL

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: 1 ATTACHED
  • Garage Spaces: 2 DETACHED

Utilities

  • Heating: PROP. FRCD AIR, OTHER HEAT
  • Utilities: SEPTIC SYSTEM, WATER, ASSN, Propane Tank, Leased, 636

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Schools

  • Schools: CLOUDCROFT

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: DESERT, REAR, GRASS, FRONT, TREES, SHADE, Drip System, Rear

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1.025
  • Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY, RESTRICT.COVNTS

Building Info

  • ApproxYrBuilt: 2008

Rental Info

  • Max Numof Occupants: VACANT

Tax Info

  • Tax Data Account Number: R043375

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,130 $51,555 $1,508 $50,047
2024 $1,100 $50,084 $1,508 $48,576
2023 $1,092 $48,656 $1,508 $47,148
2022 $1,063 $47,269 $1,508 $45,761
2021 $1,042 $46,633 $1,508 $45,125
2020 $1,211 $46,633 $1,508 $45,125
2019 $1,262 $54,319 $1,508 $52,811
2018 $1,236 $53,781 $1,493 $52,283
2017 $1,231 $53,781 $1,493 $52,283
2016 $1,230 $53,781 $0 $0
2015 $1,243 $53,781 $0 $0
2014 -- $53,781 $1,493 $52,288
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®

Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 172386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.