4 Tower Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Tower Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $848,324, approximately $476 per square foot. 4 Tower Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Trimble Ann Mora and Mora Henry F
Bought by
Storm Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,821
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Wetmore Hazel E Est
Bought by
Mora Henry F and Trimble-Mora Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Jennifer L | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mora Henry F | $257,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Henry F | $359,600 | |
| Closed | Mora Henry F | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Henry F | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Henry F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $714,500 | $263,100 | $451,400 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $728,500 | $250,500 | $478,000 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $616,600 | $223,800 | $392,800 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $517,500 | $190,200 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $478,300 | $172,900 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $461,500 | $172,900 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $454,700 | $172,900 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $425,600 | $172,900 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $395,000 | $164,700 | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $377,200 | $165,200 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $361,100 | $165,200 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map