4 Towne House Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $206,591 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $220,648, approximately $214 per square foot. 4 Towne House Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Munzner Walter H
Bought by
Li You L and Cai Rong Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,662
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Dahlberg George F and Dahlberg Rosalinda
Bought by
Munzner Walter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li You L | $76,000 | -- | |
| Munzner Walter H | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History