4 Triangle Cir Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $577,060 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Triangle Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $612,515, approximately $510 per square foot. 4 Triangle Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Mendes Victor and Mendes Joaquina
Bought by
Kaidel William and Kaidel Ellen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,451
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Schomburg Clifford and Schomburg Janice B
Bought by
Mendes Victor and Mendes Joaquina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaidel William | $302,500 | -- | |
| Kaidel William | $302,500 | -- | |
| Mendes Victor | $122,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Victor | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaidel William | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Mendes Victor | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes Victor | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $486,900 | $180,900 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $446,600 | $161,600 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $409,500 | $146,900 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $343,100 | $131,100 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $314,800 | $126,100 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $302,100 | $123,100 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $288,500 | $120,900 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $272,600 | $116,700 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $256,600 | $113,000 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $246,100 | $111,800 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $232,400 | $100,700 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map