4 Turning Leaf Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $1,150,590
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Turning Leaf Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $1,150,590, approximately $479 per square foot. 4 Turning Leaf Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Caisse Holdings Llc
Bought by
Berzinis Rlty Ltd Liabili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,407
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Britewater Realty 1 Llc
Bought by
Caisse Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berzinis Rlty Ltd Liabili | $1,140,000 | None Available | |
| Caisse Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Britewater Realty 1 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berzinis Rlty Ltd Liabili | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Berzinis Rlty Ltd Liabili | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britewater Realty 1 Llc | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britewater Realty 1 Llc | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,902 | $1,069,800 | $262,300 | $807,500 |
| 2024 | $12,382 | $1,079,500 | $294,900 | $784,600 |
| 2023 | $11,277 | $1,006,900 | $268,300 | $738,600 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $994,400 | $268,300 | $726,100 |
| 2021 | $12,686 | $1,006,800 | $268,300 | $738,500 |
| 2020 | $14,192 | $946,100 | $268,300 | $677,800 |
| 2019 | $13,851 | $946,100 | $268,300 | $677,800 |
| 2018 | $14,362 | $946,100 | $268,300 | $677,800 |
| 2017 | $13,844 | $842,600 | $268,300 | $574,300 |
| 2016 | $13,229 | $842,600 | $268,300 | $574,300 |
| 2015 | $12,765 | $842,600 | $268,300 | $574,300 |
| 2014 | $12,361 | $842,600 | $268,300 | $574,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $827,600 | $253,300 | $574,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map