$519,000
$76K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,118/month

Total Views 3,103
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 4 Turnout Lane, located in the heart of Spring Hill on a beautiful corner lot. This painted brick ranch offers a spacious living and dining room combination centered around a charming decorative fireplace. A light-filled sunroom provides flexible space and could easily serve as a formal dining room. The renovated kitchen features marble countertops and back splash, custom-painted cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. The home includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, one, with a walk-in closet added. The primary suite boasts a large walk-in marble shower and double vanities, while the hall bathroom offers a generous vanity and a tub/shower combination with classic subway tile. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout, and the interior has been freshly painted in an attractive neutral palette. Recessed lighting and abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Outside, you’ll find covered parking along with an additional abundant parking area. The sellers have recently removed several large trees and restored the yard, creating a clean and inviting outdoor space. This home is move-in ready and conveniently located near schools, shopping, and the country club. With its prime location and generous lot, it also offers excellent potential for expansion or the opportunity to build your dream home. Year Built is Unknown.
Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.

Listing Agent

Chris Clarke

Listed on: 04/13/2026

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.433
  • Lot Size: 144x121x161x87x34
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMROBT06
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-9220
  • Subdivision Name: Wimbledon
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2123
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Parcel #: 2806232000100
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining L
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets Other, Stone Counters
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Shower Only
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Main Level

• High School: Mobile - Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18861.48

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4191

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,201 $66,000 $30,000 $36,000
2024 $4,201 $66,000 $30,000 $36,000
2023 $4,201 $62,720 $30,000 $32,720
2022 $3,978 $62,640 $30,000 $32,640
2021 $3,688 $58,080 $30,000 $28,080
2020 $3,688 $58,080 $30,000 $28,080
2019 $3,697 $58,220 $30,000 $28,220
2018 $3,693 $58,160 $0 $0
2017 $3,767 $59,320 $0 $0
2016 $3,810 $60,000 $0 $0
2013 $1,646 $26,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $519,000 -12.8% $244 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $595,000 +125.4% $280 / Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $264,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 For Sale $264,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $264,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $280,000 Gtc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $266,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7748541

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-06-23-2-000-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.