Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Starr
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 291-3841
21 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $227,000
Bank owned property priced to sell! Sold as is, where is. 3BR/2BA, vaulted ceilings, custom cabinets, deep lot with big back yard, tile in wet areas, 100% financing available with RD loan. Agents Offers and counter offers must be submitted through PropOffers.com by buyers agent. See agent remarks for further info on presenting offers and associated fees!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Terri K | $104,900 | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $103,615 | None Available | |
| Eric Coffman | $120,000 | -- | |
| Coffman Eric A | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Terri K | $83,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffman Eric A | $123,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | $104,900 | -12.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $36,420 | $4,600 | $31,820 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $36,420 | $4,600 | $31,820 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $25,860 | $4,600 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $26,270 | $4,600 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $26,270 | $4,600 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $950 | $24,900 | $4,600 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $24,900 | $4,600 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $925 | $24,900 | $4,600 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $925 | $24,900 | $4,600 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $925 | $24,900 | $4,600 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $24,560 | $4,600 | $19,960 |
| 2014 | $836 | $24,560 | $4,600 | $19,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Starr
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 291-3841
21 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 15000315
APN: 740-00586-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.