4 Turret Ct Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $782,626 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Turret Ct, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $835,657, approximately $217 per square foot. 4 Turret Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Baker Kenneth C and Swiater Pegeen W
Bought by
Leonard Daniel and Leonard Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,722
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Aames Capital Corp
Bought by
Petix Michael J and Petix Paulette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Gvf Inc
Bought by
Danesi James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Weiler J Michael Weiler Margar
Bought by
Gvf Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Daniel | $404,000 | None Available | |
| Petix Michael J | $257,500 | -- | |
| -- | $157,100 | -- | |
| Danesi James E | $410,000 | -- | |
| Gvf Inc | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Daniel | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,028 | $567,400 | $102,600 | $464,800 |
| 2024 | $15,028 | $567,400 | $102,600 | $464,800 |
| 2023 | $15,081 | $567,400 | $102,600 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $15,765 | $567,400 | $102,600 | $464,800 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $15,520 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $14,111 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2018 | $14,329 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2017 | $8,669 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2016 | $14,111 | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,700 | $79,600 | $358,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map