4 Twin Brooks Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $729,151 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Twin Brooks Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $820,538, approximately $332 per square foot. 4 Twin Brooks Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $647,600 | $185,300 | $462,300 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $628,200 | $170,800 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $573,600 | $154,600 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $527,500 | $154,600 | $372,900 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $497,600 | $160,000 | $337,600 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $478,300 | $160,000 | $318,300 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $462,600 | $160,000 | $302,600 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $422,200 | $139,000 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $409,000 | $136,900 | $272,100 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $409,400 | $132,700 | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map