4 Upland Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,308,000 - $2,643,906
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Upland Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $2,481,477, approximately $693 per square foot. 4 Upland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fiske Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Margot A
Bought by
Mckinley William J and Mckinley Jennifer P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,182
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,123,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley William J | $1,175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinley William J | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History