Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Johnson
Trinity Real Estate
(781) 718-7409
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,252,000
Welcome Home! Custom built Cape Cod style home with contemporaray flair offers 10 rooms, 4 bedrms, 3 1/2 baths, updated, gourmet kitchen featuring oversized, granite island w/seating, double wall oven, an abundance of furniture-quality cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile flooring, formal dningroom, home office, warm fireplace great room w/skylgts, double atrium doors, convenient 1st flr laundry, desirable,1st flr Main bedrm boasting a spa-like bathroom, custom, walk-in shower, 2nd level offers 3 bdrms, cozy reading nook, newly renovated bath w/skylights & jetted tub, central air, hardwood flooring, finished lower level offers fp family room, full bath & exercise/dance room, impressive yard designed for summer enjoyment & entertainment featuring heated, saltwater in-ground pool w/hot tub, patio, TV hook-up, 1 car gar, stylish farmers porch with amazing views of Griswold Pond. Your home search is over! You won't be disappointed with all this wonderful family home has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hykel James | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Goldberg Stacey | $435,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Stacey A | $435,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hykel James | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Stacey | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Stacey A | $369,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $1,000,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $999,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,361 | $970,100 | $347,200 | $622,900 |
| 2024 | $9,997 | $938,700 | $327,400 | $611,300 |
| 2023 | $9,797 | $870,100 | $287,700 | $582,400 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $758,100 | $263,900 | $494,200 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $706,800 | $229,200 | $477,600 |
| 2020 | $8,216 | $689,300 | $218,300 | $471,000 |
| 2019 | $7,995 | $656,400 | $198,400 | $458,000 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $617,900 | $192,500 | $425,400 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $563,000 | $179,600 | $383,400 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $558,000 | $179,000 | $379,000 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $531,400 | $170,400 | $361,000 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $520,600 | $170,400 | $350,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Johnson
Trinity Real Estate
(781) 718-7409
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lourdes Hernandez
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(773) 370-1989
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72983898
APN: SAUG-000012A-000012-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.