4 Valley View Ct Binghamton, NY 13904
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Valley View Ct, Binghamton, NY 13904 and is currently estimated at $275,744, approximately $181 per square foot. 4 Valley View Ct is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Floyd Bell Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2021
Sold by
Mckane Olga A
Bought by
Mckane David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckane David R | $112,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,100 | $16,300 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map