4 Valley View Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $785,498 - $916,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,783
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Valley View Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $864,625, approximately $228 per square foot. 4 Valley View Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Head O'Meadow Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Ponsky Joan B
Bought by
Martinez Topiltzin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,070
Outstanding Balance
$201,807
Interest Rate
11.43%
Estimated Equity
$662,818
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Topiltzin | $422,300 | -- | |
| Martinez Topiltzin | $422,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Topiltzin | $380,070 | |
| Closed | Martinez Topiltzin | $380,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,819 | $411,230 | $101,520 | $309,710 |
| 2024 | $11,121 | $412,330 | $101,520 | $310,810 |
| 2023 | $10,820 | $412,330 | $101,520 | $310,810 |
| 2022 | $10,588 | $305,400 | $81,350 | $224,050 |
| 2021 | $10,520 | $303,600 | $81,350 | $222,250 |
| 2020 | $10,553 | $303,600 | $81,350 | $222,250 |
| 2019 | $10,556 | $303,600 | $81,350 | $222,250 |
| 2018 | $10,395 | $303,600 | $81,350 | $222,250 |
| 2017 | $10,461 | $308,870 | $89,820 | $219,050 |
| 2016 | $10,378 | $308,870 | $89,820 | $219,050 |
| 2015 | $10,214 | $308,870 | $89,820 | $219,050 |
| 2014 | $10,288 | $308,870 | $89,820 | $219,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map